February Stableford

By | Club News

Division 1

1st Place – Jack Davies 39 points

2nd Place – Joe Davies 38 points (count back)

3rd Place – Carl Kesterton 38 points

 

Division 2

1st Place – Oakley Templeton 44 points

2nd Place – Diane Pugh 35 points (count back)

3rd Place – Ian Roberts 35 points

Rabbits & Tiger 25th Jan 2020

By | Club News

1st Place with an amazing score of 68 – 9 = 59 Nett

-James Watkins & Kieran Harris

2nd place with 71 – 8.5 = 62.5 Nett

-Will Marston & Joe Davies

3rd place with 70 – 7 =63 winning on countback

-Tony Walton & Peter Coleby

January Medal

By | Club News

January Medal – 11th Jan 2020
Division 1-
1st Place – Marius Van Lill
2nd Place – Joe Davies
3rd Place – Andrew Macdonald

Division 2 –
1st Place – Ian Roberts
2nd Place – Adrian Davies
3rd Place – Peter Phillpott

February Medal

By | Club News

Division 1

1st – Jack Davies  81-15=66

2nd – Andrew Wyatt 80-12=68

3rd – Clayton Bowen 82-13=69

 

Division 2

1st – Andrew Macdonald 82-17=65

2nd – John Stansfield 91-25=66

3rd – John Rix 84-16=68

 

January Medal

By | Club News

Division 1 –

1st – Kevin Lloyd 67 ngtt

2nd – Steve Owne 69 ngtt

3rd – Alan Davies 69 ngtt

Division 2 –

1st – John Taylor 64 ngtt

2nd – Andy MacDonald  69 ngtt

3rd – Mick Higgins 70 ngtt

 

Club Championship

By | Club News

Huge congratulations to our 2017 Nett Club Champion and our Captain John Taylor.

And also to our 2017 Gross Club Champion Joe Davies who beat Alan Davies on the 37 hole in a play off, unlucky Alan great golf though.

Well done to all involved.

Charity Event

By | Club News

Well done to all the prize winners and thanks to everyone who took part. We love how much effort you’ve all put into your fancy dress!

A few great costumes and congratulations to Doug Anderson, Leon Duvalier, Brian Thompson and Jo Lawson for their greats shots beating our Pro on the 6th Hole.

Open Events Results

By | Club News

Big congratulations to,

Seniors Open Winner – Brian Davies
Ladies Open Winner – Helen Lloyd Jones
Men’s Open Winner – Steve Rushton
Texas Scramble Winning team – Michael Higgins, Doug Anderson, Dudley Kater & Andy Finch.

Thank you for everyone’s support for this event.